US Open: Monday program

No less than 11 French will be on the court on the first day of the US Open, with Jo-Wilfried Tsonga, Lucas Pouille and Caroline Garcia. Note the duel between Pauline Parmentier and Océane Dodin.

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga

Arthur Ashe Stadium

From 11:00 (17:00 French time)
Varvara Lepchenko (USA) – Garbine Muguruza (ESP / 3) 1-1
Tennys Sandgren (USA) – Marin Cilic (CRO / # 5) 0-0
Viktoria Kuzmova (SVQ) – Venus Williams (USA / 9) 0-0

Not before 19:00 (01:00 French time)
Maria Sharapova (RUS) – Simona Halep (ROU / 2) 6-0
Darian King (BAR) – Alexander Zverev (GER / # 4) 0-0

Louis Armstrong Stadium

from 11:00 (17:00 French time)
Petra Kvitova (PSTN / No 13) – Jelena Jankovic (SER) 4-3
Pierre-Hugues Herbert (FRA) – John Isner (USA / No. 10) 0-1

Not before 19:00 (01:00 French time)
Jack Sock (USA/n°13) – Jordan Thompson (AUS) 0-1

Grandstand

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP) – Steve Johnson (USA) 1-0
Johanna Konta (GBR/n°7) – Aleksandra Krunic (SER) 0-0
Sam Querrey (USA/n°17) – Gilles Simon (FRA) 1-4
Caroline Wozniacki (DAN/n°5) – Mihaela Buzarnescu (ROU) 0-0

Court 4

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Heather Watson (GBR) – Alizé Cornet (FRA) 0-1
Radu Albot (MDA) – Ernesto Escobedo (USA) 0-0
Anastasija Sevastova (LET/n°16) – Carina Witthoeft (ALL) 0-0
Jared Donaldson (USA) – Nikoloz Basilashvili (GEO) 1-0

Court 5

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Kristyna Pliskova (RTC) – Misa Egushi (JAP) 0-0
Kevin Anderson (AFS/n°28) – JC Aragone (USA) 0-0
Saisai Zheng (CHN) – Alison Van Uytvanck (BEL) 0-0
Lucas Pouille (FRA/n°16) – Ruben Bemelmans (BEL) 0-0

Court 6

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Natalia Vikhlyantseva (RUS) – Sachia Vickery (USA) 0-0
Lukas Lacko (SVQ) – Benoît Paire (FRA) 0-0
Christopher Eubanks (USA) – Dudi Sela (ISR) 0-0
Aliaksandra Sasnovich (BLR) – Julia Boserup (USA) 0-0

Court 7

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Tereza Martincova (RTC) – Caroline Garcia (FRA/n°18) 1-1
Mikhail Kukushkin (KAZ) – David Ferrer (ESP/n°21) 0-7
Denis Shapovalov (CAN) – Danii Medvedev (RUS) 0-0
Ana Konjuh (CRO/n°21) – Ashleigh Barty (AUS) 0-0

Court 8

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Richel Hogenkamp (NED) – Arina Rodionova (AUS) 0-0
Alessandro Giannessi (ITA) – Ernests Gulbis (LET) 0-0
Marton Fucsovics (HON) – Nicolas Mahut (FRA) 0-0
Viktorija Golubic (SUI) – Timea Babos (HON) 0-1

Court 9

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Magdalena Rybarikova (SVQ/n°31) – Camilia Giorgi (ITA) 1-0
Kiki Berthens (NED/n°24) – Maria Sakkari (GRE) 0-0
Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP/n°20) – Denis Istomin (UZB) 1-0
Jiri Vesely (RTC) – Borna Coric (CRO) 1-3

Court 10

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Kyle Edmund (GBR) – Robin Haase (NED/n°32) 0-1
Claire Liu (USA) – Ying-Ying Duan (CHN) 0-0
Bernard Tomic (AUS) – Gilles Muller (LUX/n°19) 1-3
Pauline Parmentier (FRA) – Océane Dodin (FRA) 3-2

Court 11

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Evan King (USA) – Pablo Carreno Busta (ESP/n°12) 0-0
Diego Schwartzman (ARG/n°29) – Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 0-1
Ajla Tomljanovic (AUS) – Johanna Larsson (SUE) 1-0
Monica Puig (PUR) – Mirjana Lucic-Baroni (CRO/n°29) 2-0

Court 12

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRE) – Florian Mayer (ALL) 0-1
Annika Beck (ALL) – Julia Goerges (ALL/n°30) 0-0
Mischa Zverev (ALL/n°23) – Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA) 0-0
Ipek Soylu (TUR) – Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 0-0

Court 13

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) – Hyeon Chung (COR) 0-0
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) – Karen Khachanov (RUS/n°25) 0-0
Mona Barthel (ALL) – Ekaterina Makarova (RUS) 0-1
Amandine Hesse (FRA) – Shuai Peng (CHN/n°22) 0-0

Court 14

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) – Cameron Norrie (GBR) 0-0
Irina-Camelia Begu (ROU) – Kateryna Kozlova (UKR) 2-0
Donna Vekic (CRO) – Beatriz Haddad Maia (BRE) 0-0
John-Patrick Smith (AUS) – Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 0-0

Court 15

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Anna Zaja (ALL) – Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS) 0-0
Andreas Haider-Maurer (AUT) – Evgeny Donskoy (RUS) 0-0
Joao Sousa (POR) – Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 3-0

Court 17

A partir de 11h00 (17h00, heure française)
Lauren Davis (USA/n°32) – Sofia Kenin (USA) 0-0
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA/n°8) – Marius Copil (ROU) 0-0
Thanasi Kokkinakis (AUS) – Janko Tipsarevic (SER) 0-0
Jana Cepelova (SVQ) – Dominika Cibulkova (SVQ/n°11) 0-1

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *